15 Devonshire Way Halfmoon, NY 12065
Estimated Value: $847,000 - $963,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,412
Sq Ft
$271/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15 Devonshire Way, Halfmoon, NY 12065 and is currently estimated at $925,146, approximately $271 per square foot. 15 Devonshire Way is a home located in Saratoga County with nearby schools including Arongen Elementary School, Koda Middle School, and Shenendehowa High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,004 | $372,100 | $64,100 | $308,000 |
| 2024 | $15,421 | $372,100 | $64,100 | $308,000 |
| 2023 | $15,245 | $362,100 | $64,100 | $298,000 |
| 2022 | $14,500 | $362,100 | $64,100 | $298,000 |
| 2021 | $14,131 | $362,100 | $64,100 | $298,000 |
| 2020 | $10,461 | $362,100 | $64,100 | $298,000 |
| 2019 | $10,497 | $362,100 | $64,100 | $298,000 |
| 2018 | $10,092 | $362,100 | $64,100 | $298,000 |
| 2017 | $2,914 | $362,100 | $64,100 | $298,000 |
| 2016 | $2,914 | $362,100 | $64,100 | $298,000 |
| 2015 | $2,724 | $362,100 | $64,100 | $298,000 |
| 2014 | $11,850 | $362,100 | $64,100 | $298,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map