$195,000

15 Dorough St Steele, AL 35987

Estimated payment $1,050/month

Total Views 6,871
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,512 Sq Ft
$129 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Bluff View
  • No HOA
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • Steele Elementary School Rated 9+
  • Living Room

About This Home

Welcome home to this beautifully maintained mobile home conveniently located to I-59 offering 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and a fenced in yard. Enjoy your screened in front porch on a quiet hill overlooking a beautiful mountain scenery & make use of the large shed in the back for storage!

Listing Agent

Amie Autrey

Southern Elite Realty License #136690 Listed on: 04/01/2026

Co-Listing Agent

Jordan Newby

Southern Elite Realty License #163834

Property Details

Home Type

  • Mobile/Manufactured

Year Built

  • Built in 1998

Lot Details

  • 21,780 Sq Ft Lot

Home Design

  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,512 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 1 Level
  • Living Room
  • Bluff Views
  • Crawl Space

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Parking

  • 2 Carport Spaces

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 0506240000007.90

Property Details

Home Type

Mobile/Manufactured

Year Built

Built in 1998

Lot Details

0.5 Acres

Listing Details

  • Living Area: 1512
  • Property Sub Type: Manufactured Home,Mobile Home
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.5
  • Subdivision Name: Metes And Bounds
  • Architectural Style: Ranch/1 Story
  • New Construction: No
  • Structure Type: Manufactured House
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Levels: One
  • Basement: Crawl Space
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Fireplace: No
  • Dining Room Type: Master Bedroom, Living Room, Kitchen, Bedroom

Exterior Features

  • Pool Private: No
  • View: Bluff/Brow
  • Construction Type: Manufactured Home, Mobile Home, Vinyl Siding

Garage/Parking

  • Carport Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Carport, Driveway-Concrete

Utilities

  • Heating: Central 1, Propane
  • Cooling: Central 1

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 0506240000007.90
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 21780

Green Features

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: Na

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Ashville
  • High School: Ashville

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $118 $4,740 $0 $0
2024 $123 $9,440 $2,200 $7,240
2023 $123 $11,620 $2,500 $9,120
2022 $418 $5,810 $1,250 $4,560
2021 $346 $5,810 $1,250 $4,560
2020 $346 $9,618 $2,500 $7,118
2019 $346 $9,618 $2,500 $7,118
2018 $269 $7,460 $0 $0
2017 $103 $7,460 $0 $0
2016 $269 $7,460 $0 $0
2015 $103 $7,460 $0 $0
2014 $103 $4,200 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/01/2026 04/01/26 For Sale $195,000 -- $129 / Sq Ft
Source: ValleyMLS.com

About the Listing Agent

Amie Autrey

Southern Elite Realty

(256) 484-8587

Section Image

We're an expert real estate agent team known as "Journey Realty Group" with Southern Elite Realty based out of Guntersville, Alabama and we work the Etowah County and surrounding area. We provide homebuyers and sellers with professional, responsive and attention to details real estate services. Do you want an agent or team who'll really listen to what you want or need and will help you achieve your real estate goals? New to homebuying and don't know where to start? We are here to help! Need a

Amie's Other Listings

  • 1540 Cedar Bend Rd N, Gadsden, AL 35907

    $269,900 $5K PRICE DROP

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,898 Sq Ft
    • 1540 Cedar Bend Rd N
    • Gadsden, AL

    Don’t miss this well maintained 3-bedroom, 2 bath home in the desirable Southside area. This updated home features all new floors throughout, fresh paint, faucets, & light fixtures. Have peace of mind with a roof that’s 3 years old, new garage doors, and updated electrical. Cozy up by the gas fireplace or enjoy your master suite with a walk-in closet. In the kitchen is all stainless-steel

    Amie Autrey Southern Elite Realty

    Section Image
  • 403 Oakleigh Dr, Gadsden, AL 35901

    $25,000 $15K PRICE DROP

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,692 Sq Ft
    • 403 Oakleigh Dr
    • Gadsden, AL

    Investors, DIY, home is a 4 bedroom 1 bath home with a huge family room, newer hot water heater, electrical panel is breakers NOT fuses. Fenced in front and back yard. Bring your imagination, paint the drywall walls, new flooring and update kitchen and bath and this home could be brought back to life.

    Amie Autrey Southern Elite Realty

    Section Image
  • 1135 Coats Bend Rd, Gadsden, AL 35901

    $149,900 $10K PRICE DROP

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,376 Sq Ft
    • 1135 Coats Bend Rd
    • Gadsden, AL

    NORTH GADSDEN This home offers 3 bedrooms and 2.5 baths, Large fenced in back yard & large den. With just a little TLC you could truly make this home your own!

    Amie Autrey Southern Elite Realty

    Section Image
  • 7110 New Bethel Rd, Gadsden, AL 35903

    $269,900 $16K PRICE DROP

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,670 Sq Ft
    • 7110 New Bethel Rd
    • Gadsden, AL

    Check out this beautiful well maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath home sitting huge on a corner lot in Hokes Bluff. Open Concept with Living Room, Kitchen and large dining room looking out at a brand-new aboveground pool with a deck for entertaining and a huge privacy fenced in yard for kids to play or animals to roam. 2 car Attached side entry garage with storage room. Also featuring a 2-car detached

    Amie Autrey Southern Elite Realty

    Section Image
  • 1929 Kennedy St, Fultondale, AL 35068

    $22,000 $8K PRICE DROP

    • Land
    • 0.35 Acre
    • $62,857 per Acre
    • 1929 Kennedy St
    • Fultondale, AL

    Residential lot in an established neighborhood, its sloped and wooded. Zoned for Residential, no mobile homes allowed! land was purchased at a tax sale

    Amie Autrey Southern Elite Realty

    Section Image
  • 105 Pine St, Piedmont, AL 36272

    $105,000 $30K PRICE DROP

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,995 Sq Ft
    • 105 Pine St
    • Piedmont, AL

    Roll up your sleeves, with a little bit of TLC you can bring this home back to life. Located in Piedmont situated on 5 parcels totaling to be over an acre of land for endless possibilities. The home offers 2 large bedrooms and 1.5 baths. The 4 bay carport is perfect for car enthusiasts. Schedule your showing today!

    Amie Autrey Southern Elite Realty

    Section Image
  • 623 Johnson Ave, New Hope, AL 35760

    $199,500 $53K PRICE DROP

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,795 Sq Ft
    • 623 Johnson Ave
    • New Hope, AL

    Check out this ranch style home with 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. Primary bedroom has a huge walk-in closet. Separate dining room, vinyl siding, vinyl windows covered front porch sitting on a level 1 acre lot in New Hope. All properties are listed on online on vrm webisite

    Amie Autrey Southern Elite Realty

    Section Image
  • 34 Woodview Rd, Henagar, AL 35978

    $119,900 $17K PRICE DROP

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,216 Sq Ft
    • 34 Woodview Rd
    • Henagar, AL

    Check out this 3 bedroom 2 bathrooms with tiled showers. single story home, extra family room, separate laundry room, covered front and back porches. Metal roof and conveniently located close to the schools. Property is being sold As-Is

    Amie Autrey Southern Elite Realty

    Section Image
  • 1810 Sunset Place, Gadsden, AL 35907

    $449,900 Sold Aug 29, 2025