15 Dusky Way Unit 93 Freeport, FL 32439
Estimated Value: $384,684 - $406,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,794
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15 Dusky Way Unit 93, Freeport, FL 32439 and is currently estimated at $393,171, approximately $219 per square foot. 15 Dusky Way Unit 93 is a home located in Walton County with nearby schools including Freeport Elementary School, Freeport Middle School, and Freeport Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2020
Sold by
D R Horton Inc
Bought by
Mckenzie Roland Ware and Mckenzie Julia Copeland
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mckenzie Roland Ware | $272,700 | Dhi Title Of Florida Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,851 | $263,535 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,773 | $256,108 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,773 | $248,649 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,630 | $241,407 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,625 | $234,376 | $45,755 | $188,621 |
| 2020 | $2,935 | $217,833 | $38,728 | $179,105 |
| 2019 | $20 | $1,500 | $1,500 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map