NOT LISTED FOR SALE

15 E 1100 S Vernal, UT 84078

Estimated Value: $505,478 - $544,000

5 Beds
4 Baths
3,521 Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 15 E 1100 S, Vernal, UT 84078 and is currently estimated at $531,120, approximately $150 per square foot. 15 E 1100 S is a home located in Uintah County with nearby schools including Naples School, Vernal Middle School, and Uintah Middle School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 1, 2021
Sold by
Pan Xin H
Bought by
Pan Xin H and Wang Yanwen
Current Estimated Value
$538,930

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$288,750
Outstanding Balance
$260,622
Interest Rate
2.98%
Estimated Equity
$270,498

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 12, 2021
Sold by
Larsen Peter
Bought by
Pan Zin H

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$288,750
Outstanding Balance
$260,622
Interest Rate
2.98%
Estimated Equity
$270,498

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 4, 2020
Sold by
Chaudhari Bharat and Chaudhari Sharmila
Bought by
Larsen Peter

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$345,609
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 27, 2008
Sold by
American Plumbing Co Inc
Bought by
Chaudhari Bharat and Chaudhari Sharmila

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$250,319
Interest Rate
5.56%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 27, 2007
Sold by
Deklerk Ronald and Peterson Jared
Bought by
American Plumbing Co Inc and Jt Builders

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$229,500
Interest Rate
6.36%
Mortgage Type
Construction

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 27, 2006

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Pan Xin He $288,750
Closed Pan Xin He $288,750
Previous Owner Larsen Peter $345,609
Previous Owner Chaudhari Bharat $250,319
Previous Owner American Plumbing Co Inc $229,500
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,383 $288,799 $21,060 $267,739
2024 $2,383 $277,031 $20,615 $256,416
2023 $2,328 $240,168 $19,586 $220,582
2022 $2,023 $196,052 $19,586 $176,466
2021 $1,811 $79,240 $10,772 $68,467
2020 $1,764 $144,072 $19,586 $124,486
2019 $1,818 $146,728 $22,000 $124,728
2018 $1,742 $140,788 $22,000 $118,788
2017 $17 $143,538 $24,750 $118,788
2016 $1,659 $147,212 $24,750 $122,462
2015 $1,595 $153,658 $24,750 $128,908
2014 $1,576 $153,658 $24,750 $128,908
2013 $1,610 $153,658 $24,750 $128,908
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.