15 E 300 N Saint George, UT 84770
Estimated Value: $538,671 - $973,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,574
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15 E 300 N, Saint George, UT 84770 and is currently estimated at $681,918, approximately $264 per square foot. 15 E 300 N is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Heritage School, Dixie Middle School, and Tonaquint Intermediate School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,986 | $296,065 | $68,750 | $227,315 |
| 2023 | $1,925 | $287,540 | $63,250 | $224,290 |
| 2022 | $2,024 | $284,350 | $55,000 | $229,350 |
| 2021 | $1,635 | $342,500 | $80,000 | $262,500 |
| 2020 | $1,480 | $292,000 | $52,300 | $239,700 |
| 2019 | $1,446 | $278,700 | $47,500 | $231,200 |
| 2018 | $1,412 | $136,455 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,280 | $123,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,249 | $111,595 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,227 | $105,215 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,138 | $98,230 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map