15 E 7th St Edmond, OK 73034
Downtown Edmond NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $125,000 - $163,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
604
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15 E 7th St, Edmond, OK 73034 and is currently estimated at $149,667, approximately $247 per square foot. 15 E 7th St is a home located in Oklahoma County with nearby schools including Will Rogers Elementary School, Central Middle School, and Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2012
Sold by
Brauser Jarilyn Kay Hay and Hay Marcus Ellsworth
Bought by
Hft Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2011
Sold by
Shofner Hal Lewis and Shofner Laurie Anne
Bought by
Hughbanks Norma J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hft Properties Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Hughbanks Norma J | -- | Old Republic Title Company O |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,464 | $14,640 | $1,526 | $13,114 |
| 2023 | $1,384 | $13,279 | $1,308 | $11,971 |
| 2022 | $1,323 | $12,647 | $1,369 | $11,278 |
| 2021 | $1,254 | $12,045 | $1,685 | $10,360 |
| 2020 | $1,258 | $11,935 | $1,685 | $10,250 |
| 2019 | $1,217 | $11,492 | $1,669 | $9,823 |
| 2018 | $1,166 | $10,945 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,136 | $10,708 | $1,227 | $9,481 |
| 2016 | $1,079 | $10,199 | $1,107 | $9,092 |
| 2015 | $1,027 | $9,713 | $1,132 | $8,581 |
| 2014 | $977 | $9,251 | $1,158 | $8,093 |
Source: Public Records
Map