M
Seller's Agent in 2019
Marlene Butcher
RE/MAX
Estimated Value: $209,097 - $253,000
Nice size ranch home in Flora. This home features 3 bedrooms and lots of living space. Spacious back yard and oversized detached garage. Sellers are providing a home warranty.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Marlene Butcher
RE/MAX Realty One Listed on: 07/29/2019
Last Buyer's Agent
Marcella Nelson
Joan Abbott Real Estate
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wesselman Nicholas A | -- | None Available | |
| Koble John R | $94,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wesselman Nicholas A | $126,161 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/30/2019 08/30/19 | Sold | $124,900 | 0.0% | $74 / Sq Ft |
| 07/29/2019 07/29/19 | For Sale | $124,900 | -- | $74 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,461 | $188,800 | $33,000 | $155,800 |
| 2024 | $1,461 | $171,300 | $33,000 | $138,300 |
| 2023 | $1,382 | $153,100 | $26,000 | $127,100 |
| 2022 | $1,382 | $141,600 | $26,000 | $115,600 |
| 2021 | $1,152 | $116,900 | $26,000 | $90,900 |
| 2020 | $1,070 | $110,000 | $26,000 | $84,000 |
| 2019 | $1,134 | $110,000 | $26,000 | $84,000 |
| 2018 | $2,265 | $110,000 | $26,000 | $84,000 |
| 2017 | $2,254 | $109,500 | $26,000 | $83,500 |
| 2016 | $2,208 | $107,200 | $26,000 | $81,200 |
| 2014 | $1,982 | $99,100 | $23,700 | $75,400 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2019
Marlene Butcher
RE/MAX
M
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Marcella Nelson
Joan Abbott Real Estate
Source: Indiana Regional MLS
MLS Number: 201932315
APN: 08-10-10-021-003.000-016
Ask me questions while you tour the home.