15 E Dune Way Lavallette, NJ 08735
Dover Beaches North NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $671,000 - $730,797
2
Beds
1
Bath
560
Sq Ft
$1,266/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15 E Dune Way, Lavallette, NJ 08735 and is currently estimated at $708,949, approximately $1,265 per square foot. 15 E Dune Way is a home located in Ocean County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2024
Sold by
Daley Arline P and Mcgivney Barbara J
Bought by
Reilly Barbara J Mcgivney
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2005
Sold by
Daley Patrick A and Daley Arline P
Bought by
Daley Patrick A and Daley Arline P
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reilly Barbara J Mcgivney | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Daley Patrick A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,994 | $613,800 | $394,000 | $219,800 |
| 2024 | $10,625 | $613,800 | $394,000 | $219,800 |
| 2023 | $10,244 | $613,800 | $394,000 | $219,800 |
| 2022 | $10,244 | $613,800 | $394,000 | $219,800 |
| 2021 | $6,755 | $282,400 | $230,000 | $52,400 |
| 2020 | $7,043 | $282,400 | $230,000 | $52,400 |
| 2019 | $6,738 | $282,400 | $230,000 | $52,400 |
| 2018 | $6,648 | $282,400 | $230,000 | $52,400 |
| 2017 | $6,591 | $282,400 | $230,000 | $52,400 |
| 2016 | $6,419 | $282,400 | $230,000 | $52,400 |
| 2015 | $6,176 | $282,400 | $230,000 | $52,400 |
| 2014 | $5,880 | $234,300 | $230,000 | $4,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map