15 E Glendale St Bedford, OH 44146
Estimated Value: $115,000 - $161,824
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,040
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15 E Glendale St, Bedford, OH 44146 and is currently estimated at $145,456, approximately $139 per square foot. 15 E Glendale St is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Heskett Middle School, Bedford High School, and Ohio College Preparatory School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2002
Sold by
Flask Rita A
Bought by
Flask Carla L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$56,000
Outstanding Balance
$22,526
Interest Rate
6.82%
Estimated Equity
$122,930
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 1999
Sold by
Flask Rita A
Bought by
The Rita A Flask Revocable Trust and Flask Rita A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 1990
Sold by
Firem Lynda J
Bought by
Flask Martin L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 1987
Sold by
Harms Arthur P
Bought by
Firem Lynda J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 1986
Sold by
Harms Arthur P and Harms Lois A
Bought by
Harms Arthur P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Harms Arthur P and Harms Lois A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flask Carla L | $70,000 | Pro Title Agency Inc | |
| The Rita A Flask Revocable Trust | -- | -- | |
| Flask Martin L | $45,000 | -- | |
| Firem Lynda J | $53,200 | -- | |
| Harms Arthur P | -- | -- | |
| Harms Arthur P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Flask Carla L | $56,000 | |
| Closed | Flask Carla L | $6,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,833 | $49,385 | $11,655 | $37,730 |
| 2024 | $3,788 | $49,385 | $11,655 | $37,730 |
| 2023 | $3,241 | $36,160 | $8,510 | $27,650 |
| 2022 | $2,866 | $36,160 | $8,510 | $27,650 |
| 2021 | $2,788 | $36,160 | $8,510 | $27,650 |
| 2020 | $2,794 | $32,590 | $7,670 | $24,920 |
| 2019 | $2,722 | $93,100 | $21,900 | $71,200 |
| 2018 | $2,702 | $32,590 | $7,670 | $24,920 |
| 2017 | $2,418 | $27,300 | $7,140 | $20,160 |
| 2016 | $2,398 | $27,300 | $7,140 | $20,160 |
| 2015 | $2,216 | $27,300 | $7,140 | $20,160 |
| 2014 | $2,216 | $27,300 | $7,140 | $20,160 |
Source: Public Records
Map