15 E Hart St Winchester, VA 22601
Estimated Value: $271,000 - $313,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,120
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15 E Hart St, Winchester, VA 22601 and is currently estimated at $293,680, approximately $262 per square foot. 15 E Hart St is a home located in Winchester City with nearby schools including Garland R. Quarles Elementary School, Daniel Morgan Middle School, and John Handley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2006
Sold by
Dillard Robert B
Bought by
Walker Darlene M Basil
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$73,000
Outstanding Balance
$6,123
Interest Rate
7.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$287,557
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walker Darlene M Basil | $115,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Walker Darlene M Basil | $73,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,194 | $276,000 | $30,000 | $246,000 |
| 2024 | $2,000 | $241,000 | $30,000 | $211,000 |
| 2023 | $2,000 | $241,000 | $30,000 | $211,000 |
| 2022 | $1,724 | $185,400 | $30,000 | $155,400 |
| 2021 | $1,724 | $185,400 | $30,000 | $155,400 |
| 2020 | $1,424 | $153,100 | $30,000 | $123,100 |
| 2019 | $1,424 | $153,100 | $30,000 | $123,100 |
| 2018 | $667 | $146,700 | $30,000 | $116,700 |
| 2017 | $1,335 | $146,700 | $30,000 | $116,700 |
| 2016 | $1,335 | $146,700 | $30,000 | $116,700 |
| 2015 | $1,335 | $146,700 | $30,000 | $116,700 |
| 2014 | $1,218 | $128,200 | $30,000 | $98,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map