15 E Knotts Ave Grafton, WV 26354
Estimated Value: $113,000 - $131,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,560
Sq Ft
$79/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15 E Knotts Ave, Grafton, WV 26354 and is currently estimated at $122,907, approximately $78 per square foot. 15 E Knotts Ave is a home located in Taylor County with nearby schools including Grafton High School and Fellowship Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2018
Sold by
Fawcett Ronald E
Bought by
Ward Christine L and Ward Joseph B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ward Christine L | $55,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $660 | $47,700 | $5,760 | $41,940 |
| 2024 | $660 | $47,280 | $5,700 | $41,580 |
| 2023 | $653 | $46,920 | $5,700 | $41,220 |
| 2022 | $554 | $42,960 | $5,700 | $37,260 |
| 2021 | $540 | $41,880 | $4,500 | $37,380 |
| 2020 | $525 | $40,680 | $3,780 | $36,900 |
| 2019 | $512 | $39,720 | $3,180 | $36,540 |
| 2018 | $251 | $38,520 | $2,400 | $36,120 |
| 2017 | $243 | $37,740 | $1,740 | $36,000 |
| 2016 | $240 | $37,680 | $1,740 | $35,940 |
| 2015 | $228 | $36,720 | $1,680 | $35,040 |
| 2014 | $203 | $34,860 | $1,680 | $33,180 |
Source: Public Records
Map