15 E Lakeview Ave Eustis, FL 32726
Estimated Value: $101,000 - $226,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
792
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15 E Lakeview Ave, Eustis, FL 32726 and is currently estimated at $165,764, approximately $209 per square foot. 15 E Lakeview Ave is a home with nearby schools including Eustis Heights Elementary School, Eustis Middle School, and Eustis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2025
Sold by
Hahn Richard Allen
Bought by
Hahn Richard Allen and Hahn Cynthia Elaine
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2002
Sold by
Grandon James B
Bought by
Hahn Richard
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$24,500
Interest Rate
6.77%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hahn Richard Allen | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Hahn Richard | $27,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hahn Richard | $24,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,429 | $90,832 | $21,978 | $68,854 |
| 2025 | $1,329 | $90,377 | $21,978 | $68,399 |
| 2024 | $1,329 | $90,377 | $21,978 | $68,399 |
| 2023 | $1,329 | $88,280 | $21,978 | $66,302 |
| 2022 | $1,263 | $85,342 | $19,780 | $65,562 |
| 2021 | $1,011 | $55,873 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $980 | $53,266 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $872 | $43,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $752 | $35,169 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $694 | $32,379 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $675 | $31,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $680 | $30,548 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $674 | $30,083 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map