15 E Madison Ave Florham Park, NJ 07932
Estimated Value: $914,000 - $1,270,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,920
Sq Ft
$555/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15 E Madison Ave, Florham Park, NJ 07932 and is currently estimated at $1,065,423, approximately $554 per square foot. 15 E Madison Ave is a home located in Morris County with nearby schools including Briarwood Elementary School, Brooklake Elementary School, and Ridgedale Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2023
Sold by
Martirano Patricia C
Bought by
Martirano Patricia C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2002
Sold by
E & L Excavating
Bought by
Martirano Pasquale and Martirano Patricia
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$320,000
Interest Rate
6.8%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2001
Sold by
Park Trail Homes
Bought by
E & L Excavating
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2000
Sold by
Iuso Theodore J and Iuso Michelina
Bought by
Park Trail Homes Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martirano Patricia C | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Martirano Pasquale | $439,000 | -- | |
| E & L Excavating | $167,000 | -- | |
| Park Trail Homes Inc | $135,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Martirano Pasquale | $320,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,369 | $638,500 | $395,000 | $243,500 |
| 2024 | $10,203 | $638,500 | $395,000 | $243,500 |
| 2023 | $10,203 | $638,500 | $395,000 | $243,500 |
| 2022 | $10,216 | $638,500 | $395,000 | $243,500 |
| 2021 | $10,216 | $638,500 | $395,000 | $243,500 |
| 2020 | $10,005 | $638,500 | $395,000 | $243,500 |
| 2019 | $9,833 | $638,500 | $395,000 | $243,500 |
| 2018 | $9,648 | $638,500 | $395,000 | $243,500 |
| 2017 | $9,405 | $638,500 | $395,000 | $243,500 |
| 2016 | $9,150 | $638,500 | $395,000 | $243,500 |
| 2015 | $8,990 | $638,500 | $395,000 | $243,500 |
| 2014 | $8,799 | $638,500 | $395,000 | $243,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map