15 E Main St Unit 100 Carmel, IN 46032
Downtown Carmel Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
2,981
Sq Ft
871
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 15 E Main St Unit 100, Carmel, IN 46032. 15 E Main St Unit 100 is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Carmel Elementary School, Carmel Middle School, and Carmel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2006
Sold by
Pedcor Residential Llc
Bought by
Carmel Old Town Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$467,500
Outstanding Balance
$270,667
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carmel Old Town Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Carmel Old Town Llc | $467,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,083 | $571,400 | $58,900 | $512,500 |
| 2024 | $11,185 | $554,800 | $58,900 | $495,900 |
| 2023 | $11,185 | $554,800 | $58,900 | $495,900 |
| 2022 | $9,672 | $468,900 | $48,200 | $420,700 |
| 2021 | $9,587 | $462,600 | $48,200 | $414,400 |
| 2020 | $9,588 | $462,600 | $48,200 | $414,400 |
| 2019 | $9,549 | $464,700 | $37,800 | $426,900 |
| 2018 | $9,342 | $459,000 | $37,800 | $421,200 |
| 2017 | $9,183 | $452,700 | $37,800 | $414,900 |
| 2016 | $9,237 | $450,900 | $37,800 | $413,100 |
| 2014 | $8,730 | $446,100 | $37,800 | $408,300 |
| 2013 | $8,730 | $446,100 | $37,800 | $408,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map