15 E Pine Ave Bensenville, IL 60106
Estimated Value: $299,162 - $373,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,397
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15 E Pine Ave, Bensenville, IL 60106 and is currently estimated at $341,791, approximately $244 per square foot. 15 E Pine Ave is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Tioga Elementary School, Blackhawk Middle School, and Fenton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2014
Sold by
The Charlotte Neveria Sampson Revocable
Bought by
Martinez Karina and Salgado Xavier N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$146,301
Outstanding Balance
$110,838
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$230,953
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 1995
Sold by
Sampson Arnold H and Sampson Charlotte N
Bought by
Sampson Arnold Harold and Sampson Charlotte Neveria
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martinez Karina | $149,000 | Attorneys Title Guaranty Fun | |
| Sampson Arnold Harold | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Martinez Karina | $146,301 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,062 | $89,221 | $37,366 | $51,855 |
| 2023 | $6,672 | $82,020 | $34,350 | $47,670 |
| 2022 | $6,206 | $74,220 | $31,360 | $42,860 |
| 2021 | $5,879 | $71,090 | $30,040 | $41,050 |
| 2020 | $5,694 | $68,090 | $28,770 | $39,320 |
| 2019 | $5,362 | $65,470 | $27,660 | $37,810 |
| 2018 | $4,775 | $58,050 | $27,660 | $30,390 |
| 2017 | $4,611 | $55,480 | $26,440 | $29,040 |
| 2016 | $4,414 | $51,220 | $24,410 | $26,810 |
| 2015 | $4,268 | $47,320 | $22,550 | $24,770 |
| 2014 | $4,406 | $48,310 | $23,260 | $25,050 |
| 2013 | $3,033 | $49,290 | $23,730 | $25,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map