15 E Spray Way Lavallette, NJ 08735
Dover Beaches North NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $764,105 - $949,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,040
Sq Ft
$864/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15 E Spray Way, Lavallette, NJ 08735 and is currently estimated at $898,776, approximately $864 per square foot. 15 E Spray Way is a home located in Ocean County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2024
Sold by
Sutter Catherine and Sutter Henry J
Bought by
Sutter Henry J and Volosin Sheila
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2006
Sold by
Sutter Henry J and Sutter Catherine
Bought by
Sutter Catherine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sutter Henry J | -- | Sunnyside Title | |
| Sutter Henry J | -- | Sunnyside Title | |
| Sutter Catherine | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,176 | $520,800 | $304,000 | $216,800 |
| 2024 | $9,015 | $520,800 | $304,000 | $216,800 |
| 2023 | $8,692 | $520,800 | $304,000 | $216,800 |
| 2022 | $8,692 | $520,800 | $304,000 | $216,800 |
| 2021 | $8,069 | $322,100 | $220,500 | $101,600 |
| 2020 | $8,033 | $322,100 | $220,500 | $101,600 |
| 2019 | $7,685 | $322,100 | $220,500 | $101,600 |
| 2018 | $7,582 | $322,100 | $220,500 | $101,600 |
| 2017 | $7,518 | $322,100 | $220,500 | $101,600 |
| 2016 | $7,321 | $322,100 | $220,500 | $101,600 |
| 2015 | $7,044 | $322,100 | $220,500 | $101,600 |
| 2014 | $6,706 | $322,100 | $220,500 | $101,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map