15 E Thomas Ave North East, MD 21901
Estimated Value: $207,863 - $293,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
910
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15 E Thomas Ave, North East, MD 21901 and is currently estimated at $233,466, approximately $256 per square foot. 15 E Thomas Ave is a home located in Cecil County with nearby schools including North East Elementary School, North East Middle School, and North East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2022
Sold by
Dean Charles D
Bought by
Dean Elizabeth
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2010
Sold by
Morgan Mervin J and Morgan Margy I
Bought by
Dean Charles D and Dean Stephanie Elizabeth
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dean Elizabeth | $2,500 | -- | |
| Dean Elizabeth Noel | -- | -- | |
| Dean Elizabeth | $2,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Dean Charles D | $42,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,552 | $140,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,410 | $132,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,282 | $124,500 | $45,500 | $79,000 |
| 2022 | $2,255 | $123,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,199 | $122,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,178 | $121,200 | $45,500 | $75,700 |
| 2019 | $1,972 | $120,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,164 | $120,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,045 | $119,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,035 | $119,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,035 | $119,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,402 | $119,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map