15 E Thomas St Corydon, IN 47112
Estimated Value: $181,566 - $222,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,568
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15 E Thomas St, Corydon, IN 47112 and is currently estimated at $202,392, approximately $129 per square foot. 15 E Thomas St is a home located in Harrison County with nearby schools including Corydon Elementary School, Corydon Intermediate School, and Corydon Central Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2008
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage
Bought by
Andrew P Luker
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2008
Sold by
Sheriff Mike Deatrick
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Andrew P Luker | $73,000 | -- | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $99,000 | Feiwell & Hannoy |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $998 | $155,300 | $28,300 | $127,000 |
| 2024 | $974 | $139,700 | $28,300 | $111,400 |
| 2023 | $949 | $137,400 | $23,500 | $113,900 |
| 2022 | $902 | $126,900 | $18,500 | $108,400 |
| 2021 | $820 | $115,400 | $13,300 | $102,100 |
| 2020 | $672 | $102,800 | $10,000 | $92,800 |
| 2019 | $684 | $101,800 | $9,400 | $92,400 |
| 2018 | $699 | $103,400 | $9,400 | $94,000 |
| 2017 | $625 | $98,400 | $9,400 | $89,000 |
| 2016 | $554 | $97,400 | $9,400 | $88,000 |
| 2014 | $488 | $94,000 | $9,400 | $84,600 |
| 2013 | $488 | $93,500 | $9,400 | $84,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map