15 E Turner St Kingston, PA 18704
Estimated Value: $386,000 - $497,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,850
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15 E Turner St, Kingston, PA 18704 and is currently estimated at $451,494, approximately $158 per square foot. 15 E Turner St is a home located in Luzerne County with nearby schools including Wyoming Valley West Senior High School, Wyoming Seminary Lower School, and Good Shepherd Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2021
Sold by
Luzerne County Flood Protection Authorit
Bought by
Grymko Christopher and Grymko Jeanne
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2015
Sold by
Salvaggio Stephen T and Salvaggio Carolyn
Bought by
Grymko Christopher and Grymko Jeanne
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$206,400
Outstanding Balance
$157,743
Interest Rate
3.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$293,752
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2005
Sold by
Salvaggio Carolyn and Salvaggio Stephen T
Bought by
Salvaggio Stephen T and Salvaggio Carolyn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$39,000
Interest Rate
5.79%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 1991
Bought by
Salvaggio Carolyn and Salvaggio Stephen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grymko Christopher | -- | None Available | |
| Grymko Christopher | $258,000 | None Available | |
| Salvaggio Stephen T | -- | None Available | |
| Salvaggio Carolyn | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Grymko Christopher | $206,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Salvaggio Stephen T | $39,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $8,138 | $258,200 | $44,300 | $213,900 |
| 2025 | $7,856 | $258,200 | $44,300 | $213,900 |
| 2024 | $7,856 | $258,200 | $44,300 | $213,900 |
| 2023 | $7,739 | $258,200 | $44,300 | $213,900 |
| 2022 | $7,692 | $258,200 | $44,300 | $213,900 |
| 2021 | $7,501 | $258,200 | $44,300 | $213,900 |
| 2020 | $7,501 | $258,200 | $44,300 | $213,900 |
| 2019 | $1,597 | $258,200 | $44,300 | $213,900 |
| 2018 | $7,115 | $258,200 | $44,300 | $213,900 |
| 2017 | $6,975 | $258,200 | $44,300 | $213,900 |
| 2016 | -- | $258,200 | $44,300 | $213,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $258,200 | $44,300 | $213,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $258,200 | $44,300 | $213,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map