15 E Walker Ave Temple, TX 76501
Bellaire District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $180,040 - $191,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,489
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15 E Walker Ave, Temple, TX 76501 and is currently estimated at $183,260, approximately $123 per square foot. 15 E Walker Ave is a home located in Bell County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Lamar Middle, and Temple High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2016
Sold by
15 E Walker Land Trust
Bought by
Cortez Crystal and Perez Jose
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$84,500
Interest Rate
3.58%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2015
Sold by
Atw Investments Inc
Bought by
15 East Walker Ave Land Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2015
Sold by
Forbes Brandon D and Turner Benjamin P
Bought by
Atw Investments Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cortez Crystal | -- | None Available | |
| 15 East Walker Ave Land Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Atw Investments Inc | -- | Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cortez Crystal | $84,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,289 | $180,497 | $22,838 | $157,659 |
| 2024 | $4,221 | $180,497 | $22,838 | $157,659 |
| 2023 | $3,957 | $172,612 | $20,779 | $151,833 |
| 2022 | $3,765 | $157,226 | $19,001 | $138,225 |
| 2021 | $3,325 | $129,593 | $14,400 | $115,193 |
| 2020 | $3,007 | $112,058 | $14,400 | $97,658 |
| 2019 | $2,803 | $102,559 | $14,400 | $88,159 |
| 2018 | $2,679 | $97,191 | $5,040 | $92,151 |
| 2017 | $2,245 | $82,009 | $5,040 | $76,969 |
| 2016 | $2,118 | $77,358 | $5,040 | $72,318 |
| 2015 | $2,000 | $76,966 | $5,040 | $71,926 |
| 2014 | $2,000 | $76,029 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map