15 Eaton St Milton, MA 02186
Estimated Value: $1,015,000 - $1,342,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,570
Sq Ft
$463/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15 Eaton St, Milton, MA 02186 and is currently estimated at $1,190,778, approximately $463 per square foot. 15 Eaton St is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Milton High School, St. Agatha School, and Adams Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2015
Sold by
Pettiti Joseph P and Petitti Colleen A
Bought by
Petiti Ret
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 1992
Sold by
Nesetka Ursula
Bought by
Pettiti Joseph P and Pettiti Colleen A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Petiti Ret | -- | -- | |
| Pettiti Joseph P | $175,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Pettiti Joseph P | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pettiti Joseph P | $162,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,228 | $1,012,400 | $472,500 | $539,900 |
| 2024 | $11,174 | $1,023,300 | $450,000 | $573,300 |
| 2023 | $11,079 | $971,800 | $428,800 | $543,000 |
| 2022 | $10,613 | $851,100 | $428,800 | $422,300 |
| 2021 | $10,293 | $783,900 | $381,700 | $402,200 |
| 2020 | $9,588 | $730,800 | $329,200 | $401,600 |
| 2019 | $9,099 | $690,400 | $319,600 | $370,800 |
| 2018 | $9,011 | $652,500 | $290,000 | $362,500 |
| 2017 | $8,448 | $623,000 | $276,200 | $346,800 |
| 2016 | $8,338 | $617,600 | $276,200 | $341,400 |
| 2015 | $7,983 | $572,700 | $254,400 | $318,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map