NOT LISTED FOR SALE

15 Edward Dr Ward, AR 72176

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,215 Sq Ft
-- Built

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 10, 2024

Last sale price $204,600 $168 Per Sq Ft

About This Home

Come and see this precious, all brick, new construction home under $200,000! This home is quality built by Blueprint Construction, and buyers have the ability to customize almost the entire interior. Reach out to us TODAY to get a copy of our design guide showing all available options for the interior. Estimated completion at the end of July. One year builder warranty included with purchase! Listing agent is of relation to builder.q

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
09/10/2024 09/10/24 Sold $204,600 +2.4% $168 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/25/2024 07/25/24 Pending -- -- --
06/14/2024 06/14/24 For Sale $199,900 -- $165 / Sq Ft

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.