$835,000
SOLD MAY 12, 2026

15 Edwards Rd Natick, MA 01760

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,488 Sq Ft
10,001 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 12, 2026

$336 Per Sq Ft

2% Above List Price

5 on Market

Highlights

  • In Ground Pool
  • Ranch Style House
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Natick High School Rated A
  • Wood Flooring
  • No HOA

About This Home

As of May 2026

Welcome home to this beautifully maintained full-basement ranch set on a gorgeous 10,000 sq. ft. lot on a quiet side street in Natick. The main level offers 1,488 square feet of comfortable living space, featuring a spacious living room, a large kitchen, three bedrooms, and a recently updated full bathroom. A flexible dining or entertainment room provides additional versatility and easily functions as a second living area. Just off this space, step into a bright, three-season porch overlooking a picture-perfect, fully fenced backyard with a large in-ground pool—an ideal setting for relaxing or entertaining all summer long. The fully finished lower level adds incredible bonus space, complete with a massive entertainment area, a spacious home office, a full bathroom, and a custom bar, making it perfect for hosting guests, working from home, or creating the ultimate recreation area. This one checks all the boxes, and welcome home!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Tyler Winder

Winder Realty, LLC Listed on: 03/12/2026

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $8,160

Year Built

  • Built in 1955

Lot Details

  • 10,001 Sq Ft Lot
  • Fenced Yard
  • Level Lot
  • Cleared Lot
  • Property is zoned RSA

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Driveway
  • 2 Open Parking Spaces

• Recessed Lighting
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Bathtub Includes Tile Surround
  • Separate Shower

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 670848

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$8,160

Year Built

Built in 1955

Lot Details

10,001 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Year Built: 1955
  • Year Built Details: Actual
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Wood, Tile, Laminate
  • Interior Amenities: Recessed Lighting, Home Office, Play Room
  • Fireplace YN: Yes
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Room Bedroom2 Level: First
  • Room Bedroom2 Features: Flooring - Hardwood
  • Room Bedroom3 Features: Flooring - Hardwood
  • Room Bedroom3 Level: First
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Room Master Bedroom Features: Flooring - Hardwood
  • Room Master Bedroom Level: First
  • Bathroom 1 Features: Bathroom - Full, Bathroom - Tiled With Tub, Closet, Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile
  • Bathroom 1 Level: First
  • Bathroom 2 Level: Basement
  • Bathroom 2 Features: Bathroom - Full, Bathroom - With Shower Stall, Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile
  • Room Dining Room Features: Flooring - Laminate, Exterior Access, Recessed Lighting
  • Room Dining Room Level: First
  • Room Kitchen Level: First
  • Room Kitchen Features: Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile, Recessed Lighting
  • Laundry Features: In Basement
  • Room Living Room Level: First
  • Room Living Room Features: Bathroom - Full, Flooring - Hardwood, Recessed Lighting
  • Room Office Level: Basement
  • Room Office Features: Flooring - Laminate, Recessed Lighting
  • Basement: Full, Finished, Bulkhead
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1488
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 1000
  • Living Area: 2488
  • Spa YN: No
  • MAIN LO: AN6405
  • MAIN SO: AN6181

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Porch - Screened, Pool - Inground, Storage, Fenced Yard

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Attached Garage YN: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 1
  • Garage YN: Yes
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2
  • Open Parking YN: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Paved Drive, Off Street
  • Total Parking Spaces: 3

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 670848
  • Zoning: RSA
  • Farm Land Area Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Features: Cleared, Level
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.23
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10001
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Property Attached YN: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2026
  • Tax Annual Amount: 8160

Closed on
Oct 29, 2010
Sold by
Whelan Paul J and Whelan Brenda M
Bought by
Lubarsky Scott E and Nauss Korrinn R

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$370,904
Outstanding Balance
$240,179
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$583,925

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed $375,900 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $370,904 FHA
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/12/2026 05/12/26 Sold $835,000 +1.8% $336 / Sq Ft
03/17/2026 03/17/26 Pending -- -- --
03/12/2026 03/12/26 For Sale $819,900 -- $330 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,160 $682,300 $425,000 $257,300
2024 $7,878 $642,600 $400,000 $242,600
2023 $7,876 $623,100 $385,000 $238,100
2022 $7,650 $573,500 $350,000 $223,500
2021 $7,756 $532,000 $330,000 $202,000
2020 $7,036 $517,000 $315,000 $202,000
2019 $6,571 $517,000 $315,000 $202,000
2018 $6,049 $463,500 $300,000 $163,500
2017 $5,605 $415,500 $255,000 $160,500
2016 $5,334 $393,100 $234,000 $159,100
2015 $5,249 $379,800 $234,000 $145,800
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

MLS Number: 73485874

MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

APN: NATI-000041-000000-000039

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.