15 Egypt Beach Rd Scituate, MA 02066
Estimated Value: $941,000 - $1,005,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,338
Sq Ft
$415/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15 Egypt Beach Rd, Scituate, MA 02066 and is currently estimated at $970,811, approximately $415 per square foot. 15 Egypt Beach Rd is a home located in Plymouth County with nearby schools including Wampatuck Elementary School, Lester J. Gates Middle School, and Scituate High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,903 | $791,100 | $415,800 | $375,300 |
| 2024 | $7,731 | $746,200 | $378,000 | $368,200 |
| 2023 | $7,278 | $676,400 | $343,700 | $332,700 |
| 2022 | $7,278 | $576,700 | $295,200 | $281,500 |
| 2021 | $6,786 | $509,100 | $267,100 | $242,000 |
| 2020 | $6,627 | $490,900 | $256,800 | $234,100 |
| 2019 | $6,506 | $473,500 | $251,700 | $221,800 |
| 2018 | $6,488 | $465,100 | $265,200 | $199,900 |
| 2017 | $6,397 | $454,000 | $254,100 | $199,900 |
| 2016 | $6,107 | $431,900 | $232,000 | $199,900 |
| 2015 | $5,514 | $420,900 | $221,000 | $199,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map