15 Elder Ln La Grange, IL 60525
Estimated Value: $477,437 - $745,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,087
Sq Ft
$552/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15 Elder Ln, La Grange, IL 60525 and is currently estimated at $600,359, approximately $552 per square foot. 15 Elder Ln is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Ogden Ave Elementary School, Park Junior High School, and Lyons Township High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2025
Sold by
Passananti Michael and Passananti Kathleen
Bought by
15 Coaches Lane Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2020
Sold by
Vorsanger Guy E and Vorsanger Marilyn
Bought by
Passananti Michael and Passananti Kathleen
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$414,000
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 15 Coaches Lane Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Passananti Michael | $414,000 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Passananti Michael | $414,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,497 | $62,020 | $8,019 | $54,001 |
| 2024 | $8,497 | $37,589 | $8,019 | $29,570 |
| 2023 | $12,185 | $34,254 | $8,019 | $26,235 |
| 2022 | $12,185 | $41,497 | $6,561 | $34,936 |
| 2021 | $11,704 | $41,497 | $6,561 | $34,936 |
| 2020 | $9,914 | $41,497 | $6,561 | $34,936 |
| 2019 | $8,014 | $35,220 | $6,014 | $29,206 |
| 2018 | $7,858 | $35,220 | $6,014 | $29,206 |
| 2017 | $7,679 | $35,220 | $6,014 | $29,206 |
| 2016 | $7,153 | $28,728 | $5,285 | $23,443 |
| 2015 | $6,628 | $28,728 | $5,285 | $23,443 |
| 2014 | $7,206 | $31,170 | $5,285 | $25,885 |
| 2013 | $7,328 | $32,245 | $5,285 | $26,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map