15 Elm Rd Cromwell, CT 06416
Estimated Value: $424,127 - $465,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,995
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15 Elm Rd, Cromwell, CT 06416 and is currently estimated at $440,032, approximately $220 per square foot. 15 Elm Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Edna C. Stevens School, Woodside Intermediate School, and Cromwell Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2015
Sold by
Dilk Maura K
Bought by
Dilk Maura K
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dilk Maura K | -- | -- | |
| Dilk Maura K | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,992 | $227,080 | $71,820 | $155,260 |
| 2024 | $6,828 | $227,080 | $71,820 | $155,260 |
| 2023 | $6,678 | $227,080 | $71,820 | $155,260 |
| 2022 | $6,407 | $192,220 | $65,800 | $126,420 |
| 2021 | $6,407 | $192,220 | $65,800 | $126,420 |
| 2020 | $6,311 | $192,220 | $65,800 | $126,420 |
| 2019 | $6,311 | $192,220 | $65,800 | $126,420 |
| 2018 | $6,311 | $192,220 | $65,800 | $126,420 |
| 2017 | $5,932 | $174,820 | $69,400 | $105,420 |
| 2016 | $5,879 | $174,820 | $69,400 | $105,420 |
| 2015 | $5,486 | $174,820 | $69,400 | $105,420 |
| 2014 | $5,818 | $174,820 | $69,400 | $105,420 |
Source: Public Records
Map