15 Elmsted Rd Trumbull, CT 06611
Estimated Value: $548,326 - $629,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,506
Sq Ft
$392/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15 Elmsted Rd, Trumbull, CT 06611 and is currently estimated at $590,082, approximately $391 per square foot. 15 Elmsted Rd is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Jane Ryan School, Madison Middle School, and Trumbull High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,869 | $241,360 | $142,730 | $98,630 |
| 2024 | $8,618 | $241,360 | $142,730 | $98,630 |
| 2023 | $8,481 | $241,360 | $142,730 | $98,630 |
| 2022 | $8,344 | $241,360 | $142,730 | $98,630 |
| 2021 | $7,448 | $204,820 | $124,390 | $80,430 |
| 2020 | $1,979 | $204,820 | $124,390 | $80,430 |
| 2018 | $7,141 | $204,820 | $124,390 | $80,430 |
| 2017 | $7,009 | $204,820 | $124,390 | $80,430 |
| 2016 | $6,829 | $204,820 | $124,390 | $80,430 |
| 2015 | $6,855 | $204,800 | $124,400 | $80,400 |
| 2014 | $6,709 | $204,800 | $124,400 | $80,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map