15 Emerald Ln Pinehurst, NC 28374
Estimated Value: $430,312 - $482,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,189
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15 Emerald Ln, Pinehurst, NC 28374 and is currently estimated at $446,328, approximately $203 per square foot. 15 Emerald Ln is a home located in Moore County with nearby schools including Pinehurst Elementary School, Southern Middle School, and Pinecrest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2012
Sold by
Collette Claudette S and Collette Claudette Sykes
Bought by
Sykes Joree
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Outstanding Balance
$84,669
Interest Rate
3.58%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$361,659
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2009
Sold by
Collette Claudette S and Collette Edward R
Bought by
Collette Claudette S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2008
Sold by
Collette Claudette S and Collette Edward R
Bought by
Collette Claudette S and Collette Edward R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$148,000
Interest Rate
5.46%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2007
Sold by
Sykes Joree
Bought by
Sykes Claudette
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$55,000
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sykes Joree | $165,000 | None Available | |
| Collette Claudette S | -- | None Available | |
| Collette Claudette S | -- | None Available | |
| Sykes Claudette | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sykes Joree | $125,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Collette Claudette S | $148,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sykes Claudette | $55,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,086 | $374,230 | $56,250 | $317,980 |
| 2024 | $2,142 | $374,230 | $56,250 | $317,980 |
| 2023 | $2,236 | $374,230 | $56,250 | $317,980 |
| 2022 | $2,043 | $244,620 | $26,250 | $218,370 |
| 2021 | $2,116 | $244,620 | $26,250 | $218,370 |
| 2020 | $2,094 | $244,620 | $26,250 | $218,370 |
| 2019 | $2,094 | $244,620 | $26,250 | $218,370 |
| 2018 | $1,858 | $232,190 | $24,000 | $208,190 |
| 2017 | $1,834 | $232,190 | $24,000 | $208,190 |
| 2015 | $1,799 | $232,190 | $24,000 | $208,190 |
| 2014 | -- | $280,370 | $26,250 | $254,120 |
| 2013 | -- | $280,370 | $26,250 | $254,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map