Landlord's Agent in 2014
Mary Lochner Hurwitz
Coldwell Banker Realty - Brookline
(617) 792-3556
37 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $3,079,000 - $3,605,776
FOR RENT - Stunning center entrance Colonial single family home near Driscoll school. 5 bedrooms, 4.5 baths, plus finished lower level good for au-pair suite, central air condition, chef's kitchen with granite/stainless, center isle, sprawling rooms, high ceilings, wood floors, recent TOTAL renovations. Garage & driveway for parking. Available July 1
Last Agent to Rent the Property
Coldwell Banker Realty - Brookline Listed on: 05/07/2014
Home Type
Other
Year Built
1910
Lot Details
229.57 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ranganathan Rekha | $1,484,000 | -- | |
| Khan Jamshed A | $1,012,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ranganathan Rekha | $417,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/07/2014 05/07/14 | Rented | $8,000 | 0.0% | -- |
| 05/07/2014 05/07/14 | For Rent | $8,000 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $33,186 | $3,362,300 | $1,638,000 | $1,724,300 |
| 2024 | $31,634 | $3,237,900 | $1,574,900 | $1,663,000 |
| 2023 | $30,523 | $3,061,500 | $1,465,400 | $1,596,100 |
| 2022 | $29,711 | $2,915,700 | $1,395,600 | $1,520,100 |
| 2021 | $27,474 | $2,803,500 | $1,341,900 | $1,461,600 |
| 2020 | $25,157 | $2,662,100 | $1,219,900 | $1,442,200 |
| 2019 | $23,756 | $2,535,300 | $1,161,800 | $1,373,500 |
| 2018 | $20,378 | $2,154,100 | $822,000 | $1,332,100 |
| 2017 | $20,078 | $2,032,200 | $775,400 | $1,256,800 |
| 2016 | $18,530 | $1,778,300 | $603,800 | $1,174,500 |
| 2015 | $17,750 | $1,662,000 | $564,300 | $1,097,700 |
| 2014 | $18,469 | $1,621,500 | $512,800 | $1,108,700 |
Landlord's Agent in 2014
Mary Lochner Hurwitz
Coldwell Banker Realty - Brookline
(617) 792-3556
37 Total Sales
Tenant's Agent in 2014
Tara Wilstein
Compass
(617) 206-3333
22 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71676469
APN: BROO-000096-000003
Ask me questions while you tour the home.