Seller's Agent in 2026
Edward Keefe
Conway - West Roxbury
(781) 742-3225
1 in this area
119 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $471,000 - $533,787
PRICE DROP ****WELCOME TO 15 FAIRBROOK RD in Framingham**** This 3 Bedroom single-family ranch style home offers a unique opportunity to establish roots in a vibrant community. This property presents a canvas ready to be transformed into a personalized haven. Within the 1356 square feet of living area, envision a home tailored to your aspirations. Built in 1955, this property holds the promise of blending classic charm and is awaiting your updates that reflect your individual style. This Framingham location offers proximity to major highways like Route 9 and the Mass Pike, facilitating easy commutes to Boston and Worcester. The area boasts a variety of shopping centers, restaurants, and recreational parks.. Additionally, Framingham is home to reputable schools and cultural institutions, providing a well-rounded community environment. Recent updates include all new windows, front and side doors, solar and newer roof.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Navarro Oscar A | $475,000 | -- | |
| 15 Fairbrook Road Rt | -- | None Available | |
| 15 Fairbrook Road Rt | -- | None Available | |
| Barrows Harold V | $156,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Navarro Oscar A | $451,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Barrows Harold V | $142,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Barrows Harold V | $103,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/14/2026 01/14/26 | Sold | $475,000 | -13.6% | $350 / Sq Ft |
| 12/09/2025 12/09/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/13/2025 11/13/25 | Price Changed | $550,000 | -8.3% | $406 / Sq Ft |
| 10/30/2025 10/30/25 | For Sale | $599,900 | -- | $442 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,620 | $470,700 | $262,800 | $207,900 |
| 2024 | $5,259 | $422,100 | $234,700 | $187,400 |
| 2023 | $4,977 | $380,200 | $209,500 | $170,700 |
| 2022 | $4,694 | $341,600 | $190,100 | $151,500 |
| 2021 | $4,573 | $325,500 | $182,700 | $142,800 |
| 2020 | $4,570 | $305,100 | $166,000 | $139,100 |
| 2019 | $4,508 | $293,100 | $166,000 | $127,100 |
| 2018 | $4,447 | $272,500 | $159,800 | $112,700 |
| 2017 | $4,375 | $261,800 | $155,200 | $106,600 |
| 2016 | $4,315 | $248,300 | $155,200 | $93,100 |
| 2015 | $4,346 | $243,900 | $155,200 | $88,700 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Edward Keefe
Conway - West Roxbury
(781) 742-3225
1 in this area
119 Total Sales
I
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Ingrid Avelar
ERA Key Realty Services- Fram
1 in this area
5 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 73449620
APN: FRAM-000058-000071-008837
Ask me questions while you tour the home.