15 Fairlawn St Everett, MA 02149
Glendale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $837,506 - $1,011,000
6
Beds
2
Baths
2,492
Sq Ft
$370/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15 Fairlawn St, Everett, MA 02149 and is currently estimated at $921,377, approximately $369 per square foot. 15 Fairlawn St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Everett High School and Pioneer Charter School of Science.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 1987
Sold by
Cullity Thomas G
Bought by
Scott Gordon
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$158,400
Interest Rate
9.36%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scott Gordon | $176,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Scott Gordon | $36,860 | |
| Closed | Scott Gordon | $158,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,047 | $794,300 | $250,000 | $544,300 |
| 2024 | $8,278 | $722,300 | $222,200 | $500,100 |
| 2023 | $7,962 | $675,900 | $203,700 | $472,200 |
| 2022 | $6,527 | $630,000 | $194,400 | $435,600 |
| 2021 | $5,848 | $592,500 | $174,100 | $418,400 |
| 2020 | $6,144 | $577,400 | $174,100 | $403,300 |
| 2019 | $6,501 | $525,100 | $165,700 | $359,400 |
| 2018 | $6,348 | $460,700 | $144,400 | $316,300 |
| 2017 | $5,770 | $399,600 | $111,100 | $288,500 |
| 2016 | $5,320 | $368,200 | $111,100 | $257,100 |
| 2015 | $5,043 | $345,200 | $104,400 | $240,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map