15 Field Stone Trail Murphy, NC 28906
Estimated Value: $287,000 - $371,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,040
Sq Ft
$316/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15 Field Stone Trail, Murphy, NC 28906 and is currently estimated at $328,164, approximately $315 per square foot. 15 Field Stone Trail is a home located in Cherokee County with nearby schools including Ranger Elementary/Middle School and Hiwassee Dam High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2022
Sold by
Deer Field Of Cherokee County Llc
Bought by
Telotte John and Telotte Bonita
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Telotte John | $264,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,435 | $205,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $14 | $205,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | -- | $205,520 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map