15 Firestone Ln Sandpoint, ID 83864
Estimated Value: $1,022,000 - $1,473,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,786
Sq Ft
$441/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15 Firestone Ln, Sandpoint, ID 83864 and is currently estimated at $1,227,440, approximately $440 per square foot. 15 Firestone Ln is a home with nearby schools including Kootenai Elementary School, Sandpoint Middle School, and Sandpoint High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2014
Sold by
Duncan James S
Bought by
Quail Run Idaho Investments Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quail Run Idaho Investments Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,866 | $1,199,803 | $336,943 | $862,860 |
| 2024 | $1,767 | $1,295,940 | $336,943 | $958,997 |
| 2023 | $1,750 | $395,261 | $336,943 | $58,318 |
| 2022 | $1,854 | $386,668 | $371,065 | $15,603 |
| 2021 | $1,095 | $170,486 | $160,108 | $10,378 |
| 2020 | $979 | $142,358 | $135,590 | $6,768 |
| 2019 | $960 | $141,864 | $135,590 | $6,274 |
| 2018 | $753 | $128,877 | $122,455 | $6,422 |
| 2017 | $745 | $94,898 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $737 | $91,234 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map