15 Flatcreek Place Spring, TX 77381
Cochran's Crossing NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $621,786 - $735,000
Studio
4
Baths
2,947
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15 Flatcreek Place, Spring, TX 77381 and is currently estimated at $678,947, approximately $230 per square foot. 15 Flatcreek Place is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Powell Elementary School, Mitchell Intermediate School, and McCullough Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 1995
Sold by
Haynes Stephen W and Haynes Jeanne L
Bought by
Harper Thomas H and Harper Patricia A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$161,200
Interest Rate
9.14%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 1991
Sold by
Weekley Homes Lp
Bought by
Harper Thomas H and Harper Patricia A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 1990
Sold by
Woodlands Land Dev Lp
Bought by
Harper Thomas H and Harper Patricia A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harper Thomas H | -- | -- | |
| Harper Thomas H | -- | -- | |
| Harper Thomas H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Harper Thomas H | $161,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,380 | $527,237 | $90,000 | $437,237 |
| 2024 | $5,380 | $495,132 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,206 | $450,120 | $90,000 | $480,000 |
| 2022 | $6,531 | $409,200 | $90,000 | $401,850 |
| 2021 | $8,029 | $372,000 | $23,030 | $348,970 |
| 2020 | $7,451 | $339,730 | $23,030 | $316,700 |
| 2019 | $8,965 | $395,500 | $23,030 | $372,470 |
| 2018 | $8,264 | $427,000 | $23,030 | $403,970 |
| 2017 | $9,153 | $391,900 | $23,030 | $368,870 |
| 2016 | $9,111 | $390,120 | $23,030 | $367,090 |
| 2015 | $7,990 | $382,970 | $23,030 | $418,020 |
| 2014 | $7,990 | $348,150 | $23,030 | $352,790 |
Source: Public Records
Map