15 Flower St Springfield, MA 01118
East Forest Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $322,605 - $358,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,104
Sq Ft
$311/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15 Flower St, Springfield, MA 01118 and is currently estimated at $343,401, approximately $311 per square foot. 15 Flower St is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Frederick Harris Elementary School, M Marcus Kiley Middle, and Springfield High School of Science and Technology.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2003
Sold by
Nguyen Loan T
Bought by
Boateng Nana
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$158,850
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2001
Sold by
Barbieri John R and Barbieri Janet
Bought by
Nguyen Loan T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
6.7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 1995
Sold by
Department Of Housing & Urban Dev
Bought by
Barbieri John R and Barbieri Janet
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 1995
Sold by
Midcoast Mtg Corp
Bought by
Department Of Housing & Urban Dev
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 1994
Sold by
Nguyen Phap and Nguyen Patricia A
Bought by
Midcoast Mtg Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 1991
Sold by
Slm Enterprises and Maynard Mark J
Bought by
Nguyen Phap and Nguyen Patricia A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 1991
Sold by
Chrzan Stanley P and Kane David B
Bought by
Slm Enterprises and Maynard Mark J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boateng Nana | $176,500 | -- | |
| Nguyen Loan T | $137,500 | -- | |
| Barbieri John R | $73,000 | -- | |
| Department Of Housing & Urban Dev | $117,073 | -- | |
| Midcoast Mtg Corp | $149,532 | -- | |
| Nguyen Phap | $120,000 | -- | |
| Slm Enterprises | $43,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Slm Enterprises | $151,995 | |
| Closed | Boateng Nana | $158,850 | |
| Previous Owner | Slm Enterprises | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Slm Enterprises | $83,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,383 | $279,500 | $47,800 | $231,700 |
| 2024 | $4,442 | $276,600 | $47,800 | $228,800 |
| 2023 | $3,853 | $226,000 | $45,500 | $180,500 |
| 2022 | $3,843 | $204,200 | $45,500 | $158,700 |
| 2021 | $3,755 | $198,700 | $41,300 | $157,400 |
| 2020 | $3,720 | $190,500 | $41,300 | $149,200 |
| 2019 | $3,601 | $183,000 | $41,300 | $141,700 |
| 2018 | $3,328 | $169,100 | $41,300 | $127,800 |
| 2017 | $3,189 | $162,200 | $41,300 | $120,900 |
| 2016 | $3,102 | $157,800 | $41,300 | $116,500 |
| 2015 | $3,072 | $156,200 | $41,300 | $114,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map