Estimated Value: $692,330 - $786,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,725
Sq Ft
$428/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15 Forrest Ln, Wayne, PA 19087 and is currently estimated at $739,083, approximately $428 per square foot. 15 Forrest Ln is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Wayne Elementary School, Radnor Middle School, and Radnor Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 1992
Sold by
Oconnor Constance M
Bought by
Oconnor Constance M and Izzo Peter J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oconnor Constance M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,079 | $449,040 | $141,670 | $307,370 |
| 2024 | $9,079 | $449,040 | $141,670 | $307,370 |
| 2023 | $8,719 | $449,040 | $141,670 | $307,370 |
| 2022 | $8,624 | $449,040 | $141,670 | $307,370 |
| 2021 | $13,852 | $449,040 | $141,670 | $307,370 |
| 2020 | $6,253 | $179,740 | $69,590 | $110,150 |
| 2019 | $6,076 | $179,740 | $69,590 | $110,150 |
| 2018 | $5,957 | $179,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,832 | $179,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $986 | $179,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,007 | $179,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,007 | $179,740 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map