15 Friendswood Ct Baltimore, MD 21209
Estimated Value: $218,656 - $265,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,457
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15 Friendswood Ct, Baltimore, MD 21209 and is currently estimated at $246,164, approximately $168 per square foot. 15 Friendswood Ct is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Summit Park Elementary, Pikesville Middle School, and Pikesville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2016
Sold by
Craven Marlyn and Schevker Harry
Bought by
Schevker Harry and Schevker Anne
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2005
Sold by
Craven Marlyn
Bought by
Craven Marlyn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2005
Sold by
Craven Marlyn
Bought by
Craven Marlyn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 1992
Sold by
Grant Albert
Bought by
Craven Marlyn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schevker Harry | -- | Attorney | |
| Craven Marlyn | -- | -- | |
| Craven Marlyn | -- | -- | |
| Craven Marlyn | -- | -- | |
| Craven Marlyn | $100,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |