15 Fuscata Loop Lonoke, AR 72086
Estimated Value: $269,460 - $293,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,693
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15 Fuscata Loop, Lonoke, AR 72086 and is currently estimated at $280,365, approximately $165 per square foot. 15 Fuscata Loop is a home located in Lonoke County with nearby schools including Southside Elementary School, Cabot Junior High South, and Cabot Middle School South.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2017
Sold by
Lincoln Capital Group Inc
Bought by
Branson Deborah
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$121,600
Outstanding Balance
$65,988
Interest Rate
3.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$214,377
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2013
Sold by
Prestwick Enterprises Llc
Bought by
Lincoln Capital Group Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2013
Sold by
Prestwick Enterprises Llc
Bought by
Lincoln Capital Group Inc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Branson Deborah | $152,000 | Lenders Title Company | |
| Lincoln Capital Group Inc | -- | Lenders Title Co | |
| Lincoln Capital Group Inc | -- | Lenders Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Branson Deborah | $121,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,239 | $37,620 | $4,000 | $33,620 |
| 2024 | $1,239 | $37,620 | $4,000 | $33,620 |
| 2023 | $1,239 | $36,250 | $4,000 | $32,250 |
| 2022 | $1,289 | $36,250 | $4,000 | $32,250 |
| 2021 | $1,249 | $36,250 | $4,000 | $32,250 |
| 2020 | $1,172 | $33,700 | $4,000 | $29,700 |
| 2019 | $1,172 | $33,700 | $4,000 | $29,700 |
| 2018 | $1,197 | $33,700 | $4,000 | $29,700 |
| 2017 | $1,428 | $33,700 | $4,000 | $29,700 |
| 2016 | $1,546 | $33,700 | $4,000 | $29,700 |
| 2015 | $1,406 | $4,000 | $4,000 | $0 |
| 2014 | $184 | $4,000 | $4,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map