15 Geraldine Dr Ellington, CT 06029
Estimated Value: $314,279 - $367,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$344/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15 Geraldine Dr, Ellington, CT 06029 and is currently estimated at $346,320, approximately $343 per square foot. 15 Geraldine Dr is a home located in Tolland County with nearby schools including Ellington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 1973
Bought by
Penta Frank R and Penta Geraldine A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Penta Frank R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Penta Frank R | $152,600 | |
| Closed | Penta Frank R | $25,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,803 | $129,460 | $57,910 | $71,550 |
| 2024 | $4,661 | $129,460 | $57,910 | $71,550 |
| 2023 | $4,440 | $129,460 | $57,910 | $71,550 |
| 2022 | $4,207 | $129,460 | $57,910 | $71,550 |
| 2021 | $4,091 | $129,460 | $57,910 | $71,550 |
| 2020 | $4,305 | $132,060 | $58,000 | $74,060 |
| 2019 | $4,305 | $132,060 | $58,000 | $74,060 |
| 2016 | $4,028 | $132,060 | $58,000 | $74,060 |
| 2015 | $4,187 | $137,280 | $58,000 | $79,280 |
| 2014 | $3,940 | $137,280 | $58,000 | $79,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map