Estimated Value: $1,006,000 - $1,223,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,483
Sq Ft
$310/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15 Ginesi Dr, Clark, NJ 07066 and is currently estimated at $1,080,606, approximately $310 per square foot. 15 Ginesi Dr is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including Frank K. Hehnly Elementary School, Carl H. Kumpf Middle School, and Arthur L. Johnson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 1983
Bought by
Lanigan Daniel J and Lanigan Diane M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lanigan Daniel J | $50,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,186 | $821,400 | $322,200 | $499,200 |
| 2024 | $17,915 | $821,400 | $322,200 | $499,200 |
| 2023 | $17,915 | $821,400 | $322,200 | $499,200 |
| 2022 | $17,397 | $821,400 | $322,200 | $499,200 |
| 2021 | $17,780 | $200,000 | $70,000 | $130,000 |
| 2020 | $17,490 | $200,000 | $70,000 | $130,000 |
| 2019 | $17,314 | $200,000 | $70,000 | $130,000 |
| 2018 | $17,106 | $200,000 | $70,000 | $130,000 |
| 2017 | $16,832 | $200,000 | $70,000 | $130,000 |
| 2016 | $16,212 | $200,000 | $70,000 | $130,000 |
| 2015 | $16,048 | $200,000 | $70,000 | $130,000 |
| 2014 | $15,710 | $200,000 | $70,000 | $130,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map