Estimated Value: $826,000 - $1,004,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,000
Sq Ft
$443/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15 Gioconda Ave, Acton, MA 01720 and is currently estimated at $885,860, approximately $442 per square foot. 15 Gioconda Ave is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Acton-Boxborough Regional High School, Maynard Knowledge Beginnings, and The Imago School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2010
Sold by
Prahl Gary E and Prahl Suzanna J
Bought by
Macdonald Matthew and Macdonald Colleen A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$381,600
Outstanding Balance
$257,500
Interest Rate
5.11%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$628,360
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Macdonald Matthew | $477,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Macdonald Matthew | $381,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,377 | $780,000 | $313,700 | $466,300 |
| 2024 | $12,618 | $756,900 | $313,700 | $443,200 |
| 2023 | $12,425 | $707,600 | $285,300 | $422,300 |
| 2022 | $12,049 | $619,500 | $248,100 | $371,400 |
| 2021 | $11,264 | $556,800 | $229,400 | $327,400 |
| 2020 | $10,780 | $560,300 | $229,400 | $330,900 |
| 2019 | $10,074 | $520,100 | $229,400 | $290,700 |
| 2018 | $9,456 | $487,900 | $229,400 | $258,500 |
| 2017 | $9,076 | $476,200 | $229,400 | $246,800 |
| 2016 | $8,761 | $455,600 | $229,400 | $226,200 |
| 2015 | $8,407 | $441,300 | $229,400 | $211,900 |
| 2014 | $8,150 | $419,000 | $229,400 | $189,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map