15 Gladstone Terrace Everett, MA 02149
Glendale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $876,000 - $999,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,058
Sq Ft
$454/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15 Gladstone Terrace, Everett, MA 02149 and is currently estimated at $934,084, approximately $453 per square foot. 15 Gladstone Terrace is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Everett High School and Pioneer Charter School of Science.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2011
Sold by
Frautten John J and Frautten John J
Bought by
Frautten John J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2002
Sold by
Pasciuto Frank C
Bought by
Frauetten John J and Frauetten John J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$351,500
Interest Rate
6.57%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 1998
Sold by
Hassan Edmund L and Hassan Edmund W
Bought by
Pasciuto Frank C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 1992
Sold by
Maggio Peter V
Bought by
Hassan Edmund L and Hassan Edmund W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$165,000
Interest Rate
8.46%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Frautten John J | -- | -- | |
| Frauetten John J | $370,000 | -- | |
| Pasciuto Frank C | $75,000 | -- | |
| Hassan Edmund L | $165,000 | -- | |
| Hassan Edmund L | $165,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Frauetten John J | $351,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Hassan Edmund L | $85,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hassan Edmund L | $165,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,802 | $772,800 | $264,700 | $508,100 |
| 2024 | $8,074 | $704,500 | $232,000 | $472,500 |
| 2023 | $7,920 | $672,300 | $221,900 | $450,400 |
| 2022 | $6,609 | $637,900 | $211,800 | $426,100 |
| 2021 | $5,919 | $599,700 | $189,600 | $410,100 |
| 2020 | $6,231 | $585,600 | $189,600 | $396,000 |
| 2019 | $6,704 | $541,500 | $180,500 | $361,000 |
| 2018 | $6,574 | $477,100 | $157,300 | $319,800 |
| 2017 | $6,307 | $436,800 | $141,200 | $295,600 |
| 2016 | $5,650 | $391,000 | $126,100 | $264,900 |
| 2015 | $5,343 | $365,700 | $113,700 | $252,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map