15 Glenmore Dr Schenectady, NY 12309
Estimated Value: $392,705 - $475,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,835
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15 Glenmore Dr, Schenectady, NY 12309 and is currently estimated at $434,676, approximately $236 per square foot. 15 Glenmore Dr is a home located in Albany County with nearby schools including Saddlewood Elementary School, Lisha Kill Middle School, and Colonie Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2009
Sold by
Milavec Deborah
Bought by
Milavec Deborah
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$236,000
Outstanding Balance
$146,699
Interest Rate
5.28%
Estimated Equity
$287,977
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1996
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1990
Sold by
King J J
Bought by
Milavec David and Milavec Deoborah
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Milavec Deborah | -- | -- | |
| Milavec Deborah | -- | None Available | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| Milavec David | $135,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History