15 Glick Rd Lander, WY 82520
Estimated Value: $487,000 - $597,475
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,223
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15 Glick Rd, Lander, WY 82520 and is currently estimated at $554,158, approximately $249 per square foot. 15 Glick Rd is a home with nearby schools including Fort Washakie Elementary School, Fort Washakie Middle School, and Ft. Washakie High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2014
Sold by
Wood Thomas W and Wood Kila D
Bought by
Penn Nathaniel C and Penn Sarah P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$237,500
Outstanding Balance
$181,040
Interest Rate
4.18%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$373,118
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Penn Nathaniel C | -- | County Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Penn Nathaniel C | $237,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,132 | $34,006 | $3,759 | $30,247 |
| 2024 | $3,132 | $42,799 | $5,012 | $37,787 |
| 2023 | $2,810 | $38,723 | $5,012 | $33,711 |
| 2022 | $2,457 | $34,649 | $5,012 | $29,637 |
| 2021 | $2,543 | $32,436 | $5,012 | $27,424 |
| 2020 | $2,217 | $30,261 | $2,400 | $27,861 |
| 2019 | $1,495 | $20,435 | $3,343 | $17,092 |
| 2018 | $1,397 | $19,066 | $3,343 | $15,723 |
| 2017 | $1,405 | $19,147 | $3,343 | $15,804 |
| 2016 | $1,395 | $19,106 | $3,343 | $15,763 |
| 2015 | $1,381 | $19,297 | $3,343 | $15,954 |
| 2014 | $1,381 | $19,185 | $3,343 | $15,842 |
Source: Public Records
Map