15 Glider Dr Middle River, MD 21220
Estimated Value: $185,000 - $250,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,036
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15 Glider Dr, Middle River, MD 21220 and is currently estimated at $218,005, approximately $210 per square foot. 15 Glider Dr is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Orems Elementary, Stemmers Run Middle School, and Kenwood High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2025
Sold by
Arrowood Angelika
Bought by
Arrowood Angelika and Auriemma Sandra A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2006
Sold by
Caudle Curtis D
Bought by
Arrowood Angelika
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2003
Sold by
15 Glider Llc
Bought by
Caudle Curtis D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2002
Sold by
Arrowood Angelika M
Bought by
15 Glider Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 1997
Sold by
Arrowood Jimmie W
Bought by
Arrowood Angelika M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arrowood Angelika | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Arrowood Angelika | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Arrowood Angelika | $133,000 | -- | |
| Caudle Curtis D | $90,000 | -- | |
| 15 Glider Llc | $60,000 | -- | |
| Arrowood Angelika M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,485 | $176,600 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,485 | $165,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,172 | $155,200 | $53,000 | $102,200 |
| 2022 | $2,212 | $147,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,047 | $139,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,047 | $131,200 | $53,000 | $78,200 |
| 2019 | $2,285 | $130,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,943 | $130,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,863 | $129,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,973 | $127,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,973 | $125,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,973 | $124,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map