15 Goodwin Rd Beverly, MA 01915
Beverly Farms NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $747,000 - $812,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,675
Sq Ft
$468/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15 Goodwin Rd, Beverly, MA 01915 and is currently estimated at $783,575, approximately $467 per square foot. 15 Goodwin Rd is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Beverly High School, Glen Urquhart School, and Tara Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2022
Sold by
Henry Mariann and Henry Thomas P
Bought by
Cote Lauren and Cote Steven J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$360,000
Outstanding Balance
$327,042
Interest Rate
3.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$456,533
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 1989
Sold by
Splaine Mary
Bought by
Henry Thomas
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cote Lauren | $625,000 | None Available | |
| Henry Thomas | $150,000 | -- | |
| Henry Thomas | $150,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cote Lauren | $360,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Henry Thomas | $222,934 | |
| Previous Owner | Henry Thomas | $25,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,386 | $672,100 | $445,200 | $226,900 |
| 2024 | $7,154 | $637,000 | $411,000 | $226,000 |
| 2023 | $6,592 | $585,400 | $359,600 | $225,800 |
| 2022 | $6,291 | $516,900 | $291,100 | $225,800 |
| 2021 | $6,171 | $485,900 | $277,400 | $208,500 |
| 2020 | $5,817 | $453,400 | $244,900 | $208,500 |
| 2019 | $5,464 | $413,600 | $219,200 | $194,400 |
| 2018 | $5,221 | $383,900 | $210,600 | $173,300 |
| 2017 | $5,042 | $353,100 | $179,800 | $173,300 |
| 2016 | $5,081 | $353,100 | $179,800 | $173,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map