15 Grand St Cornwall, NY 12518
Estimated Value: $480,000 - $535,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,714
Sq Ft
$291/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15 Grand St, Cornwall, NY 12518 and is currently estimated at $498,211, approximately $290 per square foot. 15 Grand St is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Cornwall Middle School, Little Harvard, and San Miguel Academy Of Newburgh.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,464 | $225,700 | $65,900 | $159,800 |
| 2024 | $9,404 | $225,700 | $65,900 | $159,800 |
| 2023 | $9,404 | $225,700 | $65,900 | $159,800 |
| 2022 | $9,199 | $225,700 | $65,900 | $159,800 |
| 2021 | $8,723 | $225,700 | $65,900 | $159,800 |
| 2020 | $8,136 | $225,700 | $65,900 | $159,800 |
| 2019 | $7,865 | $225,700 | $65,900 | $159,800 |
| 2018 | $7,865 | $225,700 | $65,900 | $159,800 |
| 2017 | $7,692 | $225,700 | $65,900 | $159,800 |
| 2016 | $8,046 | $165,550 | $23,400 | $142,150 |
| 2015 | -- | $165,550 | $23,400 | $142,150 |
| 2014 | -- | $165,550 | $23,400 | $142,150 |
Source: Public Records
Map