15 Grenada Ave Roosevelt, NY 11575
Estimated Value: $665,545 - $687,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,847
Sq Ft
$366/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15 Grenada Ave, Roosevelt, NY 11575 and is currently estimated at $676,273, approximately $366 per square foot. 15 Grenada Ave is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Roosevelt Middle School, Roosevelt High School, and Roosevelt Children's Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2009
Sold by
Anray Custom Builders Inc
Bought by
Harris Raeshell
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$129,400
Outstanding Balance
$83,158
Interest Rate
5.09%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$593,115
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2002
Sold by
County Of Nassau
Bought by
Hempstead
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harris Raeshell | $230,000 | -- | |
| Anray Custom Bulders Inc | $3,000 | -- | |
| Hempstead | $18,000 | John Moss |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History