15 Grove Way Bluffton, SC 29910
Pine Ridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $358,730 - $404,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,586
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15 Grove Way, Bluffton, SC 29910 and is currently estimated at $375,683, approximately $236 per square foot. 15 Grove Way is a home located in Beaufort County with nearby schools including Bluffton Elementary School, H.E. McCracken Middle School, and Bluffton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2005
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Demalteris Damien W and Demalteris Melanie Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$201,872
Outstanding Balance
$107,686
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$267,997
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Demalteris Damien W | $197,624 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Demalteris Damien W | $201,872 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,113 | $6,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,113 | $13,652 | $4,000 | $9,652 |
| 2023 | $1,113 | $13,652 | $4,000 | $9,652 |
| 2022 | $1,033 | $7,776 | $1,400 | $6,376 |
| 2021 | $1,025 | $7,776 | $1,400 | $6,376 |
| 2020 | $1,021 | $7,776 | $1,400 | $6,376 |
| 2019 | $984 | $7,776 | $1,400 | $6,376 |
| 2018 | $967 | $5,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $869 | $4,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $869 | $4,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $858 | $4,660 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map