NOT LISTED FOR SALE

15 Hamilton Dr Clementon, NJ 08021

Estimated Value: $393,000 - $523,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,860 Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 31, 2012

Last sale price $217,000 $117 Per Sq Ft

Est. 100% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,163 / mo

319 Days on Market

About This Home

As of January 2012

What a find! Lovingly cared for Glen Oaks home boasting 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths,a partially finished Basement and a Cedar Sunroom. The modern Eat-In Kitchen has been updated with washed-oak cabinets, tile backsplash & pantry. You will also enjoy a spacious Family Room with brick, gas-log fireplace and Pergo floors, a full-size Living Room & a formal Dining Room. On the second level, you will find the the Master Bedroom with a new Full Bath, three additional bedrooms and another Bathroom which has also been updated! Access the floored Attic w/pull-down stairs for additional storage! The maintenance free exterior has been finished with a newer roof and windows! Welcoming fenced rear privacy yard with a huge deck,built-in gas barbecue and shed. Attached 1-car garage, driveway parking for 4+ cars and a sprinkler system. This is a perfectly located refuge you will enjoy calling home! School system is top rated; easy access to Philadelphia, Jersey shore & beaches.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

CATHY MILLER

cathymiller5@comcast.net Weichert Realtors - Moorestown Listed on: 10/31/2010

Last Buyer's Agent

Val Yosef

(856) 428-8000 vyosef5@gmail.com BHHS Fox & Roach-Cherry Hill License #0345309

BHHS Fox & Roach-Cherry Hill

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $7,254

Year Built

  • Built in 1967

Lot Details

  • 10,069 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 76x132

Interior Spaces

  • 1,860 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 2 Levels

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • En-Suite Bathroom
  • 2.5 Bathrooms
  • Walk-in Shower

Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Laundry in Basement

Parking

  • 3 Open Parking Spaces
  • 4 Parking Spaces

• Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • 200+ Amp Service
  • Natural Gas Water Heater
  • Cable TV Available

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Glen Oaks Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 00025
  • Assessor Parcel Number 15-09705-00025

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$7,254

Year Built

Built in 1967

Lot Details

10,069 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: Detached
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Exclusions: Hot Tub (Negotiable)
  • Inclusions: Washer, Dryer, Refrigerator, Gas Barbecue
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Lower 1, Main, Upper 1
  • Year Built: 1967
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Oven - Self Cleaning, Dishwasher, Disposal
  • Flooring Type: Fully Carpeted, Vinyl, Tile/Brick
  • Interior Amenities: Primary Bath(s), Butlers Pantry, Skylight(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Attic/House Fan, Sprinkler System, Stall Shower, Kitchen - Eat-In
  • Window Features: Replacement
  • Fireplace Features: Brick, Gas/Propane
  • Fireplaces Count: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Entry Location: Foyer
  • Foundation Details: Brick/Mortar
  • Levels Count: 2
  • Room List: Living Room, Dining Room, Primary Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Kitchen, Family Room, Bedroom 1, Attic
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Full, Fully Finished
  • Laundry Type: Basement
  • Total Sq Ft: 1860
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 1860
  • Net Sq Ft: 1860.00
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 120.97
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1860
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Main Level Half Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade
  • Other Structures List: Shed
  • Construction Materials: Aluminum Siding
  • Construction Completed: No
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalks, Street Lights

• Garage: No
  • Open Parking Spaces Count: 3
  • Total Garage And Parking Spaces: 4
  • Type Of Parking: Driveway

Utilities

  • Central Air Conditioning: Yes
  • Cooling Type: Central A/C
  • Electric Service: 200+ Amp Service

• Lot Features: Level
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.23
  • Lot Dimensions: 76X132
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 10069.00
  • Outdoor Living Structures: Deck(s), Porch(es)
  • Property Condition: Good
  • Zoning: RES

Rental Info

  • Vacation Rental: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 7254.00
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 15-09705-00025
  • Tax Lot: 00025
  • Tax Year: 2010

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: BLACK HORSE PIKE REGIONAL SCHOOLS

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 31, 2010
Closed on
Jan 31, 2012
List Price
$255,000
Sold Price
$217,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$38,000
-14.9%
Current Estimated Value
$433,924

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$216,924
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.96%
Original Mortgage
$211,499
Outstanding Balance
$143,923
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$290,001

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Dziunycz Danielle $217,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Dziunycz Danielle $211,499
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/31/2012 01/31/12 Sold $217,000 -3.6% $117 / Sq Ft
09/15/2011 09/15/11 Pending -- -- --
09/05/2011 09/05/11 Price Changed $225,000 -9.6% $121 / Sq Ft
04/27/2011 04/27/11 Price Changed $249,000 -2.4% $134 / Sq Ft
10/31/2010 10/31/10 For Sale $255,000 -- $137 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $10,191 $232,200 $59,800 $172,400
2024 $9,685 $232,200 $59,800 $172,400
2023 $9,685 $232,200 $59,800 $172,400
2022 $9,615 $232,200 $59,800 $172,400
2021 $9,379 $232,200 $59,800 $172,400
2020 $9,379 $232,200 $59,800 $172,400
2019 $9,174 $232,200 $59,800 $172,400
2018 $9,137 $232,200 $59,800 $172,400
2017 $8,851 $232,200 $59,800 $172,400
2016 $8,661 $232,200 $59,800 $172,400
2015 $8,050 $232,200 $59,800 $172,400
2014 $8,018 $232,200 $59,800 $172,400
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: 1004682938

Bright MLS

APN: 15-09705-0000-00025

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.